Thursday, August 24, 2006

No teef!

My front teef are gone! I haf no fangs now-- the top 'n'bottom ones are all gone. Mom tried to get a picshure so's I could show efurryone, but she couldn't take it quick enuff. She says new ones will grow in. I hope so!

She keeps talkin' about calling a V-E-T to talk 'bout my chewing problem. What problem? Can I help it if I like her arm best? She's tried to get me to stop by distractin' me- but the toys only work 'til they stop moving, then I jump back up. Dunno why she's so mad-- I don't use my claws! And I haf no fangs! And then she growled at me! Can you belief it? Momma growled at me! So I looked all sorry and licked her and 'pologized. And then I went back to bitin' her arm- and she growled again, but since she didn't bite me, I knows I was ok. But then the growlin' gets mad- but I just keeps my mouf on her arm anyway.
And then- to make it worse...she puts something called Viks Vapo-Rub on her arm! Whhheeeeewwww! It's stinky! It's kitty-repellant or something. It's not like I do it all the time, just for a bit efurry night. What's so bad about that?

oh..she says her arms look like she's been slicing them or something....

can I help it? ooooh, gotta go back to biting!

Thursday, August 17, 2006


Tuna water. Yuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuummmmmmm!!!!!

Tuesday, August 15, 2006

Aliens didn't get me! (yet)

I'm still here, I didn't go anywhere! The room upstairs wif the computer has been furry hot the past few weeks and hard to sit up there fur long enuff to write. But the heat has finally broken!!! Mom actually turned off the air-cooler this weekend and, here's the best part-- OPENED WINDOWS ALL OVER THE HOUSE!!! For 3 days!!! One window in efurry room, it was hard to choose which one to sit in!! So I know I have a lot of catching up to do.

Aliens didn't get me, but we might have gotten one in our house. It was here after all the people left.

Freaky, isn't it?

Maybe they're trying to replace me?

I mean, maybe it's an alien replacement or something- it even looks like me! Although it isn't moving..maybe it hasn't been animated yet? Are they gonna abduct me and then bring it to life??

hmm...what's it looking at?
What? What's down there that's so interesting? The pod transfer??
Is it gonna come up through the floor?

Where're the aliens?? C'mon...speak!! it alien stuff? Ooze?

I don't see anything.

This is stupid. Nothin's there except the carpet.
Maybe Mom's right and I've been watching too much X-Files. That's it!! I'll go call Mulder! Maybe he can help!

**hehe, go ahead and try, kitty, go ahead and try**